Information about our processing of your personal data, etc.

In the Personal Data Policy, you can read about the purposes for which we process personal data, how we take care of the information we receive, and what rights these persons have.

We are the data controller? how do you contact us?

We are data responsible for the processing of the personal data we have received about you. You will find our contact information below.

Monnick Gaiazz Artist 
CVR 10166896
Telefon: 31317666
Mail: monnickgaiazz@gmail.com

The purposes of our processing of personal data, the types / categories of data and the legal basis for the processing of your personal data.

When you use our website, the following personal information is processed:

Purpose:
? To optimize the user experience and the function of the website as well as carry out targeted marketing, including retargeting via Facebook and Google. This processing of information is necessary for us to take care of our interests in improving the Website and to show you relevant offers.

What types of personal data are processed ?:
? When you use the website, we automatically collect IP addresses and cookies. Read ours cookie policy.

The legal basis for our processing of your personal data follows from:
? Article 6 (1) of the Data Protection Regulation 1, letter f - legitimate interest.

Storage of your personal information:
? Information collected using the website is deleted when the purpose of the processing is no longer present, however, no later than 6 months after the last visit.

When you shop on our website, monnickgaiazzartist.com, the following personal data is processed:

Purpose:
? Sales of products and subsequent handling, including complaints, returns, etc.

What types of personal data are processed:
? General personal information, e.g. name, address, telephone number, email, payment information.

The legal basis for our processing of your personal data follows from:
? Article 6 (1) of the Data Protection Regulation 1, letter b (the processing is necessary with regard to the fulfillment of the agreement entered into with the customers, letter c (the processing is required by law, letter f (the processing is necessary to pursue a legitimate interest, eg customer service).

Where does your personal information come from ?:
? Comes from the customer himself.

Storage of your personal information:
? We store your personal information for 5 years + the current year.

In which situations do we process personal data:

? Sales to cash customers
? Sales to credit customers
? Sale with delivery
? Sale to pre-order
? Handling complaints
? Return

Purpose:
? Sales of products and subsequent handling, including complaints, returns, etc.

What types of personal information are processed ?:
? General personal information, e.g. name, address, phone number, email, debit card information.

The legal basis for our processing of your personal data follows from:
? Article 6 (1) of the Data Protection Regulation 1, letter b (the processing is necessary with regard to the fulfillment of the agreement entered into with the customers, letter c (the processing is required by law, letter f (the processing is necessary to pursue a legitimate interest, eg customer service).

Where does your personal information come from ?:
? Comes from the customer himself.

Storage of your personal information:
? We store your personal information for 5 years + the current year.

When you shop as a business customer:

Purpose:
? Sales of products and subsequent handling, including complaints, returns, etc.

What types of personal data are processed:
? General personal information, e.g. name, address, telephone number, email, payment card information, purchase history and possibly correspondence and documentation about the products the customer has purchased.

The legal basis for our processing of your personal data follows from:
? Article 6 (1) of the Data Protection Regulation 1, letter b (the processing is necessary with regard to the fulfillment of the agreement entered into with the customers, letter c (the processing is required by law, letter f (the processing is necessary to pursue a legitimate interest, eg customer service).

Where does personal information come from ?:
? Comes from the business customer himself.

Storage of your personal information:
? We store your personal information for 5 years + the current year.

When you sign up for our newsletters, contests and other electronic marketing:

Purpose:
? Marketing.

What types of personal data are processed:
? General personal information, e.g. name, phone number, mail.

The legal basis for our processing of your personal data follows from:
? The Marketing Act §10 para. 1 (the spam rule) & the Data Protection Regulation, Article 6, para. 1, letter a (consent).

Where does your personal information come from ?:
? Comes from the customer himself.

Storage of your personal information:
? We store your personal information until consent is withdrawn - or the activity is discontinued.

If you apply for a job with us, the following personal information is processed:

Purpose:
? Personnel Administration.

What types of personal data do we process:
? Contact information (first name, last name, address, postcode, city, CV information, recommendations).

The legal basis for our processing of your personal data follows from:
? Article 6 (1) of the Data Protection Regulation 1, letter b & f. (Necessary processing as part of the fulfillment of the agreement and to pursue a legitimate interest).

Where does your personal information come from ?:
? Information is received from the applicant.

Storage of your personal information:
? We delete information about all candidates when the recruitment process is completed, but no later than 6 months after the personal data has been collected.

Recipients of personal data:
We may pass on your personal information to the following recipients:
? Information about your name, address, e-mail, telephone number and order number and specific delivery requests are passed on to PostNord, GLS or a carrier who delivers the purchased goods to you. When purchasing non-stocked goods, the mentioned information can be passed on to the manufacturer or seller of the product in question, who in that case will be responsible for the delivery.

? When purchasing non-stocked goods, the mentioned information can be passed on to the manufacturer / supplier, carrier or seller of the product in question, who in that case will be responsible for the delivery.

? In connection with complaint handling, the mentioned information can be passed on to the manufacturer / supplier.

? Accountant.

Information may be left to external partners who process the information on our behalf. We use external partners for, among other things, technical operation and improvements of the website, distribution of newsletters and targeted marketing, including retargeting, as well as for your assessment of our company and products. Among other things, information about your name and e-mail is passed on to TrustPilot, so that an invitation can be sent on our behalf to assess us on TrustPilot's website. If you choose to make a review, TrustPilot will be data responsible for the information provided.

These companies are data processors under our instruction and process data for which we are data responsible. The data processors may not use the information for any purpose other than fulfilling the agreement with us and are subject to confidentiality about this. We have entered into written data processing agreements with all data processors who process personal data on our behalf.

Your rights:

According to the Data Protection Regulation, you have a number of rights in relation to our processing of information about you.

Right to view information (right of access)
? You have the right to access the information we process about you, as well as a number of additional information.

Right to rectification (correction)
? You have the right to have incorrect information about you corrected.

Right to delete
? In special cases, you have the right to have information about you deleted before the time of our general general deletion occurs.

Right to limitation of treatment
? In certain cases, you have the right to have the processing of your personal data restricted. If you have the right to have the processing restricted, may we in future only process the information? apart from storage? with your consent, or for the purpose of establishing, asserting or defending legal claims or to protect a person or important societal interests.

Right to object
? In certain cases, you have the right to object to our otherwise lawful processing of your personal data.

Right to withdraw consent
? If Monnick Gaizz´'s processing of personal data is based on consent, you have the right to withdraw consent. If you withdraw a consent, we will cease the further processing of your personal data from the time the consent is withdrawn. The withdrawal does not affect the lawfulness of the treatment that has taken place.

Right to transmit information (data portability)
? In certain cases, you have the right to receive your personal information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to have this personal information transferred from one data controller to another without hindrance.

You can read more about your rights in the Danish Data Protection Agency's guide on the data subjects' rights, which you will find http://www.datatilsynet.dk.
 
If you want to make use of your rights, you can contact us.

Monnick Gaiazz Artist 
CVR 10166896
Telefon: 31317666
Mail: monnickgaiazz@gmail.com

Complaint to the Danish Data Protection Agency:
You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Agency if you are dissatisfied with the way we process your personal data. You will find the Data Inspectorate's contact information at http://www.datatilsynet.dk.

Monika Pedersen